White_Elements_Snowpark_Grindelwald_Team_Icon

TEAMRIDER GRINDELWALD FIRST

Teamrider

Max Buri

Nickname: Blurry
Date of birth: 1993
Snowboarding since: 2004
Favorite trick: Alley Oop BS 3
Favorite feature: Slushy Mini Pipes
Favorite discipline: Backcountry
Shred-Sound: Hip Hop, Rock’n’Roll
Competition discipline: None
Achievements:
Livin la vida loca
Sponsors:
Salomon, Adidas, Nixon, Doodah, Fuel Socks, Hä?

Teamrider

Michael Schärer

Nickname: Michu
Date of birth: 1996
Snowboarding since: 2005
Favorite trick: Hardway Fs 360
Favorite feature: Corner
Favorite discipline: Slopestyle
Shred-Sound: Hip Hop (Nas, Tory Lanez, Biggie, Asap Mob, Kendrick)
Competition discipline: Slopestyle, Big Air
Achievements:
3. place Junior World Champs Halfpipe 2014
2. place Pleasure Jam Dachstein 5* TTR 2015
9. place Big Air World Cup Boston 2016
9. place Slopestyle World Cup Spindelruv 2015
Sponsors:
Nitro Snowboards, L1, TSG, Hä?, Howl

Teamrider

Moritz Thönen

Nickname: Möru
Date of birth: 1996
Snowboarding since: 2009
Favorite trick: Backflip
Favorite feature: Corner
Favorite discipline: Slopestyle
Shred-Sound: Hip Hop and Alternative
Competition discipline: Slopestyle, Big Air
Achievements:
3. place Total Flight Andorra 2016
Swiss Champ Slopestyle 2016
10. place Slopestyle Weltcup Pyeongchang 2016
11. place Big Air Weltcup Quebec 2016
Sponsors:
Vimana, Union, Dragon, Transform Gloves

White_Elements_Snowpark_Grindelwald_Team_Icon

TEAM GRINDELWALD FIRST

Our shape crew is on site every day, taking care of the quality of obstacles in the two snow parks and the halfpipe.

White Elements Snowpark Grindelwald Team Reto Marolf
Headshaper

Reto Marolf

Jahrgang: 1981
Snowboarder since: 1995
Shaper since: 2008
Favourite trick: bs1melon
Favourite feature: flow line hip corner
Shred-Sound: mellow beats

White Elements Snowpark Grindelwald Team Christian Rentsch
Shaper

Christian Rentsch

Date of birth: 1978
Snowboarder seit: 1991
Shaper since: 2011
Favourite trick: bs1japan
Favourite feature: hip
Shred-Sound: oldies, hiphop

White Elements Snowpark Grindelwald Team Florian Muehlemann
Shaper / Media

Florian Mühlemann

Date of birth: 1988
Snowboarder since: 1996
Shaper since: 2010
Favourite trick: backflip
Favourite feature: double-kinked rail
Shred-Sound: none

White Elements Snowpark Grindelwald Team Zak Kennedy
Shaper

Zak Kennedy

Date of birth: 1987
Snowboarder since: 2008
Shaper since: 2012
Favourite trick: pow turns, hand plants
Favourite feature: transition
Shred-Sound: the cure, fleetwood mac

White Elements Snowpark Grindelwald Team Gino Zahnd
Shaper

Gino Zahnd

Date of birth: 1992
Snowboarder since: 2011
Shaper since: 2014
Favourite trick: bs1nosegrab
Favourite feature: snakeruns
Shred-Sound: “depends on my feelings”

White Elements Snowpark Grindelwald Team Yannick Pham
Shaper

Yanick Pham

Date of birth: 1993
Snowboarder since: 2006
Shaper since: 2012
Favourite trick: backflip, bs rodeo 540 japan
Favourite feature: big kickers, rainbow tube
Shred-Sound: green day, good charlotte, broken bells

White Elements Snowpark Grindelwald Team Pascal Hallauer
Pistenbully / Parkdesigner

Pascal Hallauer

Date of birth: 1992
Freeskier since: 2007
Pistenbullydriver  since: 2013
Favourite trick: handdrag cork 3
Favourite feature: medium kicker, double kinked rail
Shred-Sound: rock, hiphop, electro-gfäusel

Comments are closed.